THE INSOMNIA SHOW TEAM

CAST BIOGRAPHIES

Chris O'Reilly
Insomnia Show Team

CHRIS O'REILLY

 
Training: East 15
 

Chris O'Reilly is an Actor/musician as well as a stunt performer/fight co-ordinator from the UK, specialising in fights for film and stage.

Since graduating from BA Acting & Stage Combat in 2016 Chris has worked as a professional stunt man and actor for films such as Avengement, Rise Of The Footsoldier 3, and The Lost Viking. But he is also an accomplished stage and open- air theatre actor as well, having most recently been part of the fight team for Simon Boccenegraat at the Royal Opera House in London and Knights of Middle England's Dragon Slayer show at Warwick Castle.

Sean Bingham
The Insomnia Show Team

 

SEAN BINGHAM

 

Training: East 15

 

CredIts include: History Channels Vikings; Mary Queen of Scots; Rise of the Footsoldier Franchise; Avengement and WWE Studios.

 

Watch Sean's Fight Showreel here

Billy Bilham
The Insomnia Show Team

BILLY BILHAM

 

Training: East 15

 

Theatre includes: Retinue Guard in Simon Boccanegra, Royal Opera House; Duke of Louvain’;s Squire in Dragon Slayer for KOME Entertainment; Fight Choreographer for Romeo Et Juliette at Grange Park Opera; The Boot in Snow-Pocalypse, Sharklegs; Fight Director for Die Walkure, Grange Park Opera.

 

Film includes: Thug in Once Upon a Time in London for Gateway Films; Roman in The Rebels for Rebel Indie Films; Romeo's Gang Member in The Accident Man for Six Demon Films; Guard/Choreographer/Assistant Stunt Coordinator in Excalibur Rising for Tornado Films. 

David Fell
The Insomnia Show Team

DAVID FELL

 

Training: EAST 15 

 

David is a trained Actor, Combat Specialist, Fight Director and Stunt Performer for film and theatre. He is trained in many weapon systems including: Rapier & Dagger, Broadsword, Quarterstaff, Sword & Shield, Small Sword, Knife, Dual Axes and Unarmed. He has performed stunts and fights on films such as Accident Man, Nobody Girl and The Rebels, as well as working on stage which includes: Which includes performing in the fight team for the recent rendition of Simon Boccanegra at the Royal Opera House.

Louis Stockil
The Insomnia Show Team

LOUIS STOCKIL

 

Training: Arts Educational.

 

Theatre includes:  The international tour of Miss Saigon.

 

His back ground is parkour and free running alongside gymnastics. 

Devon McKenzie
The Insomnia Show Team

DEVON MCKENZIE

 

Training: Laine Theatre Arts

 

Theatre includes:The Royal Variety Performance (BBC Television); Hairspray (Germany Cologne); Olympics Opening Ceremony (London Stadium); West Side Story (UK Tour); The One Show (BBC Studios); Memphis (Shaftesbury Theatre, West End); Olivier Awards (ITV, London Palladium); Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (ITV studios); The Jonathan Ross Show (Motown ITV Studios); The X Factor (Motown, ITV studios); Hairspray (UK tour).

Josh Donovan
The Insomnia Show Team

JOSH DONOVAN

 

Training: The Hammond

 

Theatre Includes: Joshua has performed in a multitude of productions around the globe as well as being fortunate enough to train as an aerialist.

 

Selected credits include; Peter Pan (Troubadour White City Theatre); Flashdance (Korean Tour); Harry/Jury/Ensemble in Chicago (Germany); “Min the Imp” in the Original Production of ‘Lightseeker the Musical’ in Singapore; Ensemble in “Grease!” Royal Caribbean Productions; Ensemble in “We Will Rock You!” Royal Caribbean Productions.

Aoife Hosford
The Insomnia Show Team

AOIFE HOSFORD 

 

Training: Momentum PAA.

 

Credits whilst training: Mungojerrie in CATS; Dorothy in The Wiz; Cinderella in Into The Woods’. Aoife more recently appeared in the ensemble of Beauty and the Beast produced by Cada Performing Arts.

Sam Stones
The Insomnia Show Team

SAM STONES

 

Training: Dupont Dance Stage School and Arts Educational Schools London.

 

Theatre includes: Peter Pan in Shrek The Musical (UK & Ireland Tour); Dance Captain in Oliver! (Grange Park Opera); Heretic in Don Carlos (Grange Park Opera); Mack and Mabel (Chichester/UK & Ireland tour); Linville/Postmaster in Damn Yankees (Landor Theatre); Frank in Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (UK/Ireland Tour); Ensemble in Cinderella (Kings Lynn Corn Exchange); Dance Captain for What's on Stage Awards and Ensemble/ Choir-Olivier Awards 2011-2013

 

Radio: BBC Radio 2 Friday Night is Music Night.

 

Alexis Canning
The Insomnia Show Team

ALEXIS CANNING

 

Training: The Urdang Academy

 

Theatre includes: The Peacock’ in a Stephen Schwartz Musical ‘Magic To Do’ with Princess Cruises; 2 professional pantomimes over the country with Qdos Entertainment and Imagine Theatre; ‘Lord Alan Sugar’ Tropic Skincare events over the years as a dancer at the NEC Arena in Birmingham;  The Brit Awards this year for ‘Little Mix’.

 

© 2018 West End Worldwide Live Theatrical Show Productions LLC | All rights reserved.                                                     Privacy Policy